Shoe Archive Jordan

Jordan 3 Retro

MEDIUM OLIVE/SEQUOIA

Style code: DN3707-202

Retail $215
Best price $98.99 Nike Factory Store — Celebration · Aug 21, 2026 Historical — may no longer be available
Times spotted7
Last seenLast confirmed 14 days ago
ReleaseReleased Oct 25, 2025

Sizes seen

No sizes recorded yet — sizes appear here once a shelf is logged.

Outlet journey.

Established · Moderate confidence · 7 qualifying observations

7Qualifying sightings
$98.99Lowest final price
$159Median final price
6Physical stores
277 daysRelease to first markdown
300 daysRelease to confirmed outlet
  1. $15926% below MSRP · Unknown date
  2. $115.4946% below MSRP · Unknown date
  3. $98.9954% below MSRP · Unknown date
Latest documented Deal Score59/100Consider Waiting

Moderate confidence · 7 qualifying sightings

View calculation details

Observed context

Most common condition
New
Most common packaging
OG All / Complete Original Packaging
Most common placement
Clearance Bin
Complete original accessories
86%7 known observations

Timing calculations

Days between markdowns
8, 15 daysEstablished · Moderate confidence
Markdown velocity
$78.27 per 30 daysEstablished · Moderate confidence
Time to 25% below MSRP
277 daysEstablished · Moderate confidence
Time to 40% below MSRP
285 daysEstablished · Moderate confidence
Time to 50% below MSRP
300 daysEstablished · Moderate confidence

Deal Score formula

Price below MSRP
18.6 / 4023% below MSRP.
Price versus release median
10.6 / 25-4% versus the documented median.
Condition, packaging, accessories
15 / 15Uses only operator-reviewed taxonomy values.
Evidence strength
4.8 / 103 of 7 qualifying sightings are verified.
Store coverage
10 / 106 distinct physical stores.

40% MSRP savings + 25% release-median context + 15% condition/packaging/accessories + 10% verification + 10% store coverage, minus 5 points when a temporary extra promotion is required.

What is included: Distinct dated positive-price observations; explicit exclusions, isolated returns, display/hash-wall pairs, damaged pairs and refurbished pairs are omitted unless an operator explicitly includes them.

Latest price by store.

Prices stay current for 30 days after a documented sighting. Older evidence remains visible as history.

Current best documented price $164.99 Nike Factory Store — Lake Buena Vista · Orlando, FL Last confirmed 14 days ago

Shoe Details

Style Code DN3707-202
Brand Jordan
Colorway MEDIUM OLIVE/SEQUOIA
Release Date 2025-10-25
Retail Price $215

7 sightings

Jordan 3 Retro at Nike Factory Store — Celebration · Aug 21, 2026 54% off

Aug 21, 2026

Nike Factory Store — Celebration

Kissimmee, FL

$164.99 $98.99

All-Time Low
Sighting only
Jordan 3 Retro at Nike Clearance Store — Marketplace Plaza · Sep 7, 2026 53% off

Sep 7, 2026

Nike Clearance Store — Marketplace Plaza

Orlando, FL

$99.99

Sighting only
Jordan 3 Retro at Nike Factory Store — Lake Buena Vista · Aug 6, 2026 46% off

Aug 6, 2026

Nike Factory Store — Lake Buena Vista

Orlando, FL

$164.99 $115.49

Sighting only
Jordan 3 Retro at Foot Locker — Florida Mall · Big Foot · Jul 29, 2026 26% off

Jul 29, 2026

Foot Locker — Florida Mall · Big Foot

Orlando, FL

$159

First Sighted
Sighting only
Jordan 3 Retro at Nike Factory Store — Lake Buena Vista · Oct 3, 2026 23% off

Oct 3, 2026

Nike Factory Store — Lake Buena Vista

Orlando, FL

$164.99

Most Recent
Sighting only
Jordan 3 Retro at Nike Unite — Waterford Lakes · Sep 1, 2026 23% off

Sep 1, 2026

Nike Unite — Waterford Lakes

Orlando, FL

$164.99

Sighting only
OP

No photo for this sighting

23% off

Aug 23, 2026

Nike Factory Store

Henderson, NV

$164.99

Sighting only