Shoe Archive Jordan

Jordan 3 Retro

SAIL/JADE AURA-AURA

Style code: IF4396-100

Retail $215
Best price $89.99 Nike Factory Store — Celebration · Sep 24, 2026 Recently confirmed
Times spotted8
Last seenLast confirmed 14 days ago
ReleaseReleased Mar 28, 2026

Sizes seen

Nike Unite seen 46 days ago

View available sizes 7
  • 9
  • 9.5
  • 10
  • 10.5
  • 11
  • 13
  • 15

Confirmed sizes only — the shelf may hold more.

Historical — sizes move fast and this may no longer hold.

Outlet journey.

Established · Strong confidence · 8 qualifying observations

8Qualifying sightings
$89.99Lowest final price
$120Median final price
6Physical stores
123 daysRelease to first markdown
157 daysRelease to confirmed outlet
  1. $17917% below MSRP · Unknown date
  2. $104.9951% below MSRP · Unknown date
  3. $99.9953% below MSRP · Unknown date
  4. $89.9958% below MSRP · Unknown date
Latest documented Deal Score87/100Strong Deal

Strong confidence · 8 qualifying sightings

View calculation details

Observed context

Most common condition
New
Most common packaging
OG All / Complete Original Packaging
Most common placement
Clearance Bin
Complete original accessories
88%8 known observations

Timing calculations

Days between markdowns
8, 32, 17 daysEstablished · Strong confidence
Markdown velocity
$46.85 per 30 daysEstablished · Strong confidence
Time to 25% below MSRP
131 daysEstablished · Strong confidence
Time to 40% below MSRP
131 daysEstablished · Strong confidence
Time to 50% below MSRP
131 daysEstablished · Strong confidence

Deal Score formula

Price below MSRP
40 / 4051% below MSRP.
Price versus release median
18.8 / 2513% versus the documented median.
Condition, packaging, accessories
15 / 15Uses only operator-reviewed taxonomy values.
Evidence strength
8.6 / 107 of 8 qualifying sightings are verified.
Store coverage
10 / 106 distinct physical stores.

40% MSRP savings + 25% release-median context + 15% condition/packaging/accessories + 10% verification + 10% store coverage, minus 5 points when a temporary extra promotion is required.

What is included: Distinct dated positive-price observations; explicit exclusions, isolated returns, display/hash-wall pairs, damaged pairs and refurbished pairs are omitted unless an operator explicitly includes them.

Latest price by store.

Prices stay current for 30 days after a documented sighting. Older evidence remains visible as history.

Current best documented price $104.99 Nike Factory Store — Celebration · Kissimmee, FL Last confirmed 14 days ago

Shoe Details

Style Code IF4396-100
Brand Jordan
Colorway SAIL/JADE AURA-AURA
Release Date 2026-03-28
Retail Price $215

8 sightings

Jordan 3 Retro at Nike Factory Store — Celebration · Sep 24, 2026 58% off

Sep 24, 2026

Nike Factory Store — Celebration

Kissimmee, FL

$149.99 $89.99

All-Time Low
Read the find →
Jordan 3 Retro at Nike Clearance Store — Marketplace Plaza · Sep 7, 2026 53% off

Sep 7, 2026

Nike Clearance Store — Marketplace Plaza

Orlando, FL

$99.99

Read the find →
Jordan 3 Retro at Nike Factory Store — Celebration · Oct 3, 2026 51% off

Oct 3, 2026

Nike Factory Store — Celebration

Kissimmee, FL

$149.99 $104.99

Most Recent
Sighting only
Jordan 3 Retro at Nike Factory Store — Lake Buena Vista · Aug 6, 2026 51% off

Aug 6, 2026

Nike Factory Store — Lake Buena Vista

Orlando, FL

$149.99 $104.99

Sighting only
Jordan 3 Retro at JD Sports — Florida Mall · Aug 29, 2026 37% off

Aug 29, 2026

JD Sports — Florida Mall

Orlando, FL

$135

Historical Entry
Sighting only
Jordan 3 Retro at Nike Factory Store — Lake Buena Vista · Oct 3, 2026 30% off

Oct 3, 2026

Nike Factory Store — Lake Buena Vista

Orlando, FL

$149.99

Most Recent
Sighting only
Jordan 3 Retro at Nike Unite — Waterford Lakes · Sep 1, 2026 30% off

Sep 1, 2026

Nike Unite — Waterford Lakes

Orlando, FL

$149.99

Sighting only
Jordan 3 Retro at Champs Sports — Florida Mall · Jul 29, 2026 17% off

Jul 29, 2026

Champs Sports — Florida Mall

Orlando, FL

$179

Sighted 2026-07-29 · Published 2026-08-09

Historical Entry First Sighted
Read the find →