Shoe Archive Jordan

Jordan 1 Retro Low OG

VARSITY RED/BLACK-SUMMIT WHITE

Style code: HQ6999 600

Retail $120
Best price $59.49 Nike Factory Store — Lake Buena Vista · Oct 3, 2026 Recently confirmed
Times spotted5
Last seenLast confirmed 14 days ago
ReleaseReleased Nov 15, 2025

Sizes seen

No sizes recorded yet — sizes appear here once a shelf is logged.

Outlet journey.

Developing · Moderate confidence · 5 qualifying observations

5Qualifying sightings
$59.49Lowest final price
$59.99Median final price
4Physical stores
271 daysRelease to first markdown
271 daysRelease to confirmed outlet
  1. $84.9929% below MSRP · Unknown date
  2. $59.9950% below MSRP · Unknown date
  3. $59.4950% below MSRP · Unknown date
Latest documented Deal Score78/100Good Price

Moderate confidence · 5 qualifying sightings

View calculation details

Observed context

Most common condition
New
Most common packaging
OG All / Complete Original Packaging
Most common placement
Clearance Bin
Complete original accessories
80%5 known observations

Timing calculations

Days between markdowns
7, 44 daysDeveloping · Moderate confidence
Markdown velocity
$15 per 30 daysDeveloping · Moderate confidence
Time to 25% below MSRP
271 daysDeveloping · Moderate confidence
Time to 40% below MSRP
278 daysDeveloping · Moderate confidence
Time to 50% below MSRP
278 daysDeveloping · Moderate confidence

Deal Score formula

Price below MSRP
40 / 4050% below MSRP.
Price versus release median
12.9 / 251% versus the documented median.
Condition, packaging, accessories
11.5 / 15Uses only operator-reviewed taxonomy values.
Evidence strength
9 / 105 of 5 qualifying sightings are verified.
Store coverage
10 / 104 distinct physical stores.

40% MSRP savings + 25% release-median context + 15% condition/packaging/accessories + 10% verification + 10% store coverage, minus 5 points when a temporary extra promotion is required.

What is included: Distinct dated positive-price observations; explicit exclusions, isolated returns, display/hash-wall pairs, damaged pairs and refurbished pairs are omitted unless an operator explicitly includes them.

Latest price by store.

Prices stay current for 30 days after a documented sighting. Older evidence remains visible as history.

Current best documented price $59.49 Nike Factory Store — Lake Buena Vista · Orlando, FL Last confirmed 14 days ago

Shoe Details

Style Code HQ6999 600
Brand Jordan
Colorway VARSITY RED/BLACK-SUMMIT WHITE
Release Date 2025-11-15
Retail Price $120

5 sightings

Jordan 1 Retro Low OG at Nike Factory Store — Lake Buena Vista · Oct 3, 2026 50% off

Oct 3, 2026

Nike Factory Store — Lake Buena Vista

Orlando, FL

$84.99 $59.49

Most Recent All-Time Low
Sighting only
Jordan 1 Retro Low OG at Nike Factory Store — Lake Buena Vista · Sep 13, 2026 50% off

Sep 13, 2026

Nike Factory Store — Lake Buena Vista

Orlando, FL

$59.99

Sighting only
Jordan 1 Retro Low OG at Kids Foot Locker — The Oaks Mall · Aug 20, 2026 50% off

Aug 20, 2026

Kids Foot Locker — The Oaks Mall

Gainesville, FL

$59.99

Read the find →
Jordan 1 Retro Low OG at Nike Factory Store — Celebration · Aug 15, 2026 29% off

Aug 15, 2026

Nike Factory Store — Celebration

Kissimmee, FL

$84.99

Historical Entry
Sighting only
Jordan 1 Retro Low OG at Nike Factory Store — Premium Outlets International Drive · Aug 13, 2026 29% off

Aug 13, 2026

Nike Factory Store — Premium Outlets International Drive

Orlando, FL

$84.99

Sighted 2026-08-13 · Published 2026-09-02

Historical Entry First Sighted
Read the find →