Shoe Archive Jordan
Jordan 1 Retro Low OG
VARSITY RED/BLACK-SUMMIT WHITE
Style code: HQ6999 600
Sizes seen
No sizes recorded yet — sizes appear here once a shelf is logged.
Outlet journey.
Developing · Moderate confidence · 5 qualifying observations
- $84.9929% below MSRP · Unknown date
- $59.9950% below MSRP · Unknown date
- $59.4950% below MSRP · Unknown date
Moderate confidence · 5 qualifying sightings
View calculation details
Observed context
- Most common condition
- New
- Most common packaging
- OG All / Complete Original Packaging
- Most common placement
- Clearance Bin
- Complete original accessories
- 80%5 known observations
Timing calculations
- Days between markdowns
- 7, 44 daysDeveloping · Moderate confidence
- Markdown velocity
- $15 per 30 daysDeveloping · Moderate confidence
- Time to 25% below MSRP
- 271 daysDeveloping · Moderate confidence
- Time to 40% below MSRP
- 278 daysDeveloping · Moderate confidence
- Time to 50% below MSRP
- 278 daysDeveloping · Moderate confidence
Deal Score formula
- Price below MSRP
- 40 / 4050% below MSRP.
- Price versus release median
- 12.9 / 251% versus the documented median.
- Condition, packaging, accessories
- 11.5 / 15Uses only operator-reviewed taxonomy values.
- Evidence strength
- 9 / 105 of 5 qualifying sightings are verified.
- Store coverage
- 10 / 104 distinct physical stores.
40% MSRP savings + 25% release-median context + 15% condition/packaging/accessories + 10% verification + 10% store coverage, minus 5 points when a temporary extra promotion is required.
What is included: Distinct dated positive-price observations; explicit exclusions, isolated returns, display/hash-wall pairs, damaged pairs and refurbished pairs are omitted unless an operator explicitly includes them.
Latest price by store.
Prices stay current for 30 days after a documented sighting. Older evidence remains visible as history.
Last confirmed 14 days ago
Historical · last seen 58 days ago
Historical · last seen 63 days ago
Historical · last seen 65 days ago
Shoe Details
5 sightings
50% off Oct 3, 2026
Nike Factory Store — Lake Buena Vista
Orlando, FL
$84.99
$59.49
50% off Sep 13, 2026
Nike Factory Store — Lake Buena Vista
Orlando, FL
$59.99
Sighting only
50% off
29% off Aug 15, 2026
Nike Factory Store — Celebration
Kissimmee, FL
$84.99
29% off Aug 13, 2026
Nike Factory Store — Premium Outlets International Drive
Orlando, FL
$84.99
Sighted 2026-08-13 · Published 2026-09-02