Shoe Archive Jordan

Jordan 9 Retro Flint Grey French Blue (2026)

WHITE/FRENCH BLUE-FLINT GREY

Style code: HV4794-100

Retail $215
Best price $34.99 Nike Factory Store — Premium Outlets Vineland · Oct 12, 2026 Recently confirmed
Times spotted5
Last seenLast confirmed 5 days ago
ReleaseReleased Jan 24, 2026

Sizes seen

No sizes recorded yet — sizes appear here once a shelf is logged.

Outlet journey.

Developing · Moderate confidence · 5 qualifying observations

5Qualifying sightings
$34.99Lowest final price
$89.99Median final price
3Physical stores
151 daysRelease to first markdown
151 daysRelease to confirmed outlet
  1. $149.9930% below MSRP · Unknown date
  2. $89.9958% below MSRP · Unknown date
  3. $34.9984% below MSRP · Unknown date
Latest documented Deal Score88/100Strong Deal

Moderate confidence · 5 qualifying sightings

View calculation details

Observed context

Most common condition
New
Most common packaging
OG All / Complete Original Packaging
Most common placement
Clearance Bin
Complete original accessories
80%5 known observations

Timing calculations

Days between markdowns
52, 58 daysDeveloping · Moderate confidence
Markdown velocity
$31.36 per 30 daysDeveloping · Moderate confidence
Time to 25% below MSRP
151 daysDeveloping · Moderate confidence
Time to 40% below MSRP
203 daysDeveloping · Moderate confidence
Time to 50% below MSRP
203 daysDeveloping · Moderate confidence

Deal Score formula

Price below MSRP
40 / 4084% below MSRP.
Price versus release median
25 / 2561% versus the documented median.
Condition, packaging, accessories
11.5 / 15Uses only operator-reviewed taxonomy values.
Evidence strength
9 / 105 of 5 qualifying sightings are verified.
Store coverage
7 / 103 distinct physical stores.

40% MSRP savings + 25% release-median context + 15% condition/packaging/accessories + 10% verification + 10% store coverage, minus 5 points when a temporary extra promotion is required.

What is included: Distinct dated positive-price observations; explicit exclusions, isolated returns, display/hash-wall pairs, damaged pairs and refurbished pairs are omitted unless an operator explicitly includes them.

Latest price by store.

Prices stay current for 30 days after a documented sighting. Older evidence remains visible as history.

Current best documented price $34.99 Nike Factory Store — Premium Outlets Vineland · Orlando, FL Last confirmed 5 days ago

Shoe Details

Style Code HV4794-100
Brand Jordan
Colorway WHITE/FRENCH BLUE-FLINT GREY
Release Date 2026-01-24
Retail Price $215

5 sightings

Jordan 9 Retro Flint Grey French Blue (2026) at Nike Factory Store — Premium Outlets Vineland · Oct 12, 2026 84% off

Oct 12, 2026

Nike Factory Store — Premium Outlets Vineland

Orlando, FL

$49.99 $34.99

Most Recent All-Time Low
Read the find →
Jordan 9 Retro Flint Grey French Blue (2026) at Nike Factory Store — Celebration · Aug 21, 2026 58% off

Aug 21, 2026

Nike Factory Store — Celebration

Kissimmee, FL

$149.99 $89.99

Sighting only
Jordan 9 Retro Flint Grey French Blue (2026) at Nike Factory Store — Celebration · Aug 15, 2026 58% off

Aug 15, 2026

Nike Factory Store — Celebration

Kissimmee, FL

$149.99 $89.99

Historical Entry
Sighting only
Jordan 9 Retro Flint Grey French Blue (2026) at Nike Factory Store — Premium Outlets International Drive · Aug 13, 2026 30% off

Aug 13, 2026

Nike Factory Store — Premium Outlets International Drive

Orlando, FL

$149.99

Sighted 2026-08-13 · Published 2026-09-02

Historical Entry
Read the find →
Jordan 9 Retro Flint Grey French Blue (2026) at Nike Factory Store — Premium Outlets International Drive · Jun 24, 2026 30% off

Jun 24, 2026

Nike Factory Store — Premium Outlets International Drive

Orlando, FL

$149.99

First Sighted
Read the find →